Race Results – March 16, 2019


Race Results – March 16, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park
Race Results
Saturday March 16th, 2019

Bandolero Rookies
1.            #13 Nathaniel Harry                        Bandit
2.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw
3.            #12 Shelby Schell                             Outlaw
4.            #1 Preston Altman                           Bandit
5.            #99 Christopher Almond               Bandit

Legends Young Lion / Chargers
1.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion
2.            #27 Max Hennebaul                       Young Lion
3.            #8 Lee Ragan                                      Charger (Semi Pro)
4.            #26 Bubba Barfield                          Charger (Semi Pro)
5.            #00 Nathan Jackson                        Young Lion

Bandolero Bandits and Outlaws
1.            #64 Mason Maggio                          Outlaw
2.            #53 Kelly Puckett                             Outlaw
3.            #86 Carter Griffis                              Bandit
4.            #38 Will Peacock                              Bandit
5.            #29 Bailey North                              Outlaw
6.            #13 Nathaniel Harry                        Bandit
7.            #10 Denton Clem                             Bandit
8.            #48 Kyle Bacon                                  Bandit
9.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw
10.          #07 Wil Griffis                                   Outlaw

Legends Semi-Pro, Pro and Master
1.            #05 Jensen Jorgensen                    Pro
2.            #28 Cody Hall                                     Pro
3.            #72 Nick Woodall                             Semi Pro
4.            #24 Cale Hall                                       Pro
5.            #88 Hunter Johnson                       Pro
6.            #13 Bubba Harry                               Pro
7.            #15 Bill Plemons Jr                           Master
8.            #01 Lawson Ingold                           Semi Pro
9.            #73 Ian Hampton                             Semi Pro
10.          #12 Gage Roberts                            Semi Pro
11.          #5 Max Brady                                     Semi Pro
12.          #30 Trey Tadrzak                              Semi Pro
13.          #96 Christopher Almond               Pro
14.          #8 Lee Ragan                                      Semi Pro
15.          #26 Bubba Barfield                          Semi Pro
16.          #7 Nathan Jackson                           Young Lion
17.          #25 Zac Bacon                                   Semi Pro
18.          #7 Winston Jeshuran                      Master
19.          #01T Joe Tapley                                Master
20.          #11 Jim Foster                                   Master

Go Karts
1.            #12 Frank Lancaster                        Modified
2.            #90 Jesse James                                               Stock Appearing
3.            #97 Freeman Burch                         Stock Appearing
4.            #24 Thomas Huffman                     Stock Appearing
5.            #41Cliff Daniels                                 Modified
6.            #5 Marty Roundtree                       Stock Appearing
7.            #24 Josh Helms                                 Stock Appearing
8.            #02 Tommy Howell                         Stock Appearing
9.            #00 Cliff Hines                                   Modified

Mini Stock
1.            #R2K Banks Perdue                        
2.            #32 Troy French
3.            #5 Chad Perdue
4.            #Z3 Zeb Johnston
5.            #13 Bubba Nipper
6.            #11 Danny White
7.            #X John Perdue
8.            #15 Nick Cook
9.            #75 Rodney Walden

Pure Stock
1.            #21 Dusty Stafford
2.            #16 Chris Neighbors
3.            #7 Billy Nipper
4.            #58 David Jones
5.            #25 Scott Yaughn
6.            #K9 James Fountain
7.            #37 Brett Roberts

Outlaw Latemodel
1.            #21 David Hodges
2.            #10 Brian Hardman
3.            #15 Dalton Leverett

Enduro
1.            #21 Dusty Stafford
2.            #51 Michael Lambert
3.            #117 John Burke
4.            #86 Jason McMilliam
5.            #79 Anthony Brown
6.            #18 Shane Calitine
7.            #17 Wesley Burke
8.            #0 Buddy Hayslip Jr
9.            #XX Brian Casey
10.          #20 Steve Renner