Race Results – April 20th, 2019


Race Results – April 20th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park
Race Results
Saturday April 20th, 2019

Bandolero Rookies
1.            #1 Preston Altman                           Bandit
2.            #99T Christopher Almond            Bandit

Legends Young Lion
1.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion
2.            #28 Timothy Watson                      Young Lion
3.            #7 Nathan Jackson                           Young Lion
4.            #27 Max Hennebaul                       Young Lion
5.            7F Mike Frasier                                 Master
6.            #27V Kevin Vaughn                         Master
7.            #20C Mason Maggio                       Young Lion

Bandolero Bandits and Outlaws
1.            #53 Kelly Puckett                             Outlaw
2.            #07 Wil Griffis                                   Outlaw
3.            #64 Mason Maggio                          Outlaw
4.            ##86 Carter Griffis                           Bandit
5.            #13 Nathaniel Harry                        Bandit
6.            #29 Bailey North                              Outlaw
7.            #38 Will Peacock                              Bandit
8.            #7c Ford Childers                             Bandit

Legends Semi-Pro, Pro and Master
1.            #28 Cody Hall                                     Pro
2.            #15 Joshua Hicks                              Pro
3.            #05 Jensen Jorgensen                    Pro
4.            #24 Call Hall                                        Pro
5.            #12 Gage Roberts                            Semi Pro
6.            #72 Nick Woodall                             Semi Pro
7.            #88 Hunter Johnson                       Pro
8.            #5 Max Brady                                     Semi Pro
9.            #01 Lawson Ingold                           Semi Pro
10.          #73 Ian Hampton                             Semi Pro
11.          #96 Christopher Almond               Pro
12.          #66 Gaunt Hudgins                          Pro
13.          #30 Trey Tadrzak                              Semi Pro
14.          #28 Timothy Watson                      Young Lion

Go Karts
1.            #12 Frank Lancaster                        Modified
2.            #90 Jessie James Burch                  Stock
3.            #24 Cliff Daniels                                                Modified
4.            #97 Freeman Burch                         Stock
5.            24B Josh Helms                                 Stock
6.            #9 Kerry Wilson                                 Economy
7.            #5 Marty Roundtree                       Modified
8.            #20 William Simpson                      Economy
9.            #06 Tommy Howell                         Economy
10.          #00 Cliff Hines                                   Modified

Modifieds of Mayhem
1.            #51 Zach Knowels
2.            #72 Johnny Walker
3.            #38 Ricky Moxely
4.            #12 Justin Bonnett
5.            #91 Jim Wall
6.            #31 Jeff Letson
7.            #18 Kevin Peel
8.            #28 Vance Hall

Mini Stock
1.            #5 Banks Perdue
2.            #11 Danny White
3.            #X Rod Perdue
4.            #13 Bubba Nipper

Pure Stock
1.            #58 David Jones
2.            #21 Dusty Stafford
3.            #7 Craig Shiver
4.            #16 Chris Neighbors
5.            #16x James Yawn

Outlaw Latemodel
1.            #7 Billy Nipper
2.            #21 David Hodges
3.            #13 Bubba Harry
4.            #42 Stewart Smith
5.            #15 Dalton Leverett

Enduro
1.            #21 Dusty Stafford
2.            #54 Carlton Israel
3.            #51 Michael Lambert
4.            #18 Shane Calitine
5.            #86 Jason McMillian
6.            #0 Justin Butterworth