Race Results – April 13th, 2019


Race Results – April 13th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park
Race Results
Saturday April 13th, 2019

Bandolero Rookies
1.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw
2.            #27 Kayli Kade                                   Bandit

Legends Young Lion
1.            #7 Max Hennebaul                          Young Lion
2.            #28 Timothy Watson                      Young Lion
3.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion
4.            #7 Nathan Jackson                           Young Lion
5.            #64 Mason Maggio                          Young Lion
6.            #25 Cutter Love                                Young Lion
7.            #4 Tony Yawn III                               Young Lion
8.            #60 Cole Cash                                    Young Lion

Bandolero Bandits and Outlaws
1.            #64 Mason Maggio                          Outlaw
2.            #86 Carter Griffis                              Bandit
3.            #29 Nailey North                              Outlaw
4.            #7 Matthew Kade                            Outlaw
5.            #38 Will Peacock                              Bandit
6.            #14 Kyler Bean                                  Bandit
7.            #7c Ford Childers                             Bandit
8.            #13 Nathaniel Harry                        Bandit
9.            #08 Clay Hocutt                                Outlaw
10.          #07 Wil Griffis                                   Outlaw
11.          #5 Garrett Gumm                            Bandit

Legends Semi-Pro, Pro and Master
1.            #15 William Plemons III                 Pro
2.            #28 Cody Hall                                     Pro
3.            #24 Cale Hall                                       Pro
4.            #12 Gage Roberts                            Semi Pro
5.            #05 Jensen Jorgensen                    Pro
6.            #72 Nick Woodall                             Semi Pro
7.            #88 Hunter Johnson                       Pro
8.            #5 Max Brady                                     Semi Pro
9.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion
10.          #01 Bubba Harry                               Pro
11.          #73 Ian Hampton                             Semi Pro
12.          #30 Trey Tadrzak                              Semi Pro
13.          #01 Lawson Ingold                           Semi Pro
14.          18 Tony Yawn Jr                                Pro
15.          #11 Jim Foster                                   Master
16.          #7 Winston Jeshuran                      Master
17.          #1 Reza Sedghi                                  Master

Go Karts
1.            #90 Jesse James Burch                   Stock
2.            #97 Freeman Burch                         Stock
3.            #24 Cliff Daniels                                                Modified
4.            #24B Josh Helms                              Stock
5.            #5 Marty Roundtree                       Stock
6.            #12 Frank Lancaster                        Modified
7.            #00 Cliff Hines                                   Modified
8.            #20 William Simpson                      Economy

Pro Trucks
1.            #56 Joshua Hicks
2.            #54 Grant Thompson
3.            #5 Ronny Wehunt
4.            #88 Hunter Johnson
5.            #82 Steve Jones
6.            #48 Jacob Mengel
7.            #Annabelle Mohwish
8.            #55 Van Hall

Mini Stock
1.            #32 Troy French
2.            #5 Banks Perdue
3.            #15 Nick Cook
4.            #11 Danny White
5.            #R2K Rod Perdue (DNS)

Pure Stock
1.            #21 Dusty Stafford
2.            #16X James Yawn
3.            #7 Craig Shiver
4.            #16 Chris Neighbors (DQ – Forfeit)

Outlaw Latemodel
1.            #7 Chris Dilbeck
2.            #21 David Hodges
3.            #32 Stuart Dutton
4.            #13 Bubba Harry
5.            #42 Stewart Smith
6.            #21 Chuck Hiers (DQ – Rules Infraction)

Enduro
1.            #51 Michael Lambert
2.            #54 Carlton Israel
3.            #21 Dusty Stafford
4.            #18 Shane Calitine
5.            #17 Wesley Burke
6.            #86 Jason McMillian
7.            #117 John Burke
8.            #0 Justin Butterworth
9.            #26 James Robinson
10.          #74 Jay Sorrow – DNS
11.          #0 Buddy Hayslip Jr – DNS