Author - admin

Race Results – May 18th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park Race Results May 18th, 2019   Enduro Div 1 #86 Jason McMillian    E  2 #21 Dusty Stafford   E 3 #13 Dustin Diem   E 4 #54 Carlton Israel    E 5 #18 Shane Calitine    E 6 #51 Michael Lambert   E 7 #117 John Burke   E 8 #0H Buddy Hayslip Jr   E 9 #17 Wesley Burke  E         Outlaw Latemodel   1 #7 Billly Nipper    OLM 2 #42 Stuart Smith   OLM 3 #127 Dylan Brubaker   OLM 4 #15 Dalton Leverett    OLM 5 #21H David Hodges   OLM         Pure Stock   1 #7 Craig Shiver   PS 2 #25 Scott Yaughn   PS 3 #16 Chris Neighbors   PS 4 #07 Jeff Prescott   PS DQ #58 David Jones   PS DQ #21 Dusty Stafford   PS         Mini [...]

Read more...

Race Results – April 20th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park Race Results Saturday April 20th, 2019 Bandolero Rookies 1.            #1 Preston Altman                           Bandit 2.            #99T Christopher Almond            Bandit Legends Young Lion 1.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion 2.            #28 Timothy Watson                      Young Lion 3.            #7 Nathan Jackson                           Young Lion 4.            #27 Max Hennebaul                       Young Lion 5.            7F Mike Frasier                                 Master 6.            [...]

Read more...

Race Results – April 13th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park Race Results Saturday April 13th, 2019 Bandolero Rookies 1.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw 2.            #27 Kayli Kade                                   Bandit Legends Young Lion 1.            #7 Max Hennebaul                          Young Lion 2.            #28 Timothy Watson                      Young Lion 3.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion 4.            #7 Nathan Jackson                           Young Lion 5.            #64 Mason Maggio                          Young Lion 6.            [...]

Read more...

Race Results – March 30th, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park Race Results Saturday March 30th, 2019 Bandolero Rookies 1.            #7 Ford Childers                               Bandit 2.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw 3.            #12 Shelby Schell                             Outlaw 4.            #1 Preston Altman                           Bandit 5.            #99T Christopher Almon               Bandit Legends Young Lion 1.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion 2.            #30 Trey Tadrzak                              Semi Pro 3.            #7 [...]

Read more...

Race Results – March 16, 2019

Crisp Motorsports Park Race Results Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bandolero Rookies 1.            #13 Nathaniel Harry                        Bandit 2.            #23 Bailey Buchannan                    Outlaw 3.            #12 Shelby Schell                             Outlaw 4.            #1 Preston Altman                           Bandit 5.            #99 Christopher Almond               Bandit Legends Young Lion / Chargers 1.            #21 Ashton Whitener                     Young Lion 2.            #27 Max Hennebaul                       Young Lion 3.            #8 Lee Ragan                                      Charger (Semi [...]

Read more...

2019 Driver Entry Forms and Minor Release Forms

Attention Drivers, Teams and Spectators: As we kick off our 2019 season here at Crisp Motorsports park, all drivers will need to complete a 2019 Driver Entry Form and Spectators in the infilled under the age of 18 must have a minor release form on file in the infield [...]

Read more...

SpeedFest 2019 Race Results

JEGS CRA ALL-STARS TOUR PRO LATEMODEL 125 ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES SUPER LATEMODELS SPEEDFEST 200 Bandolero and Legend Race Results Pos Car# Bandoleros City and State 1 53 Kelly Puckett McDonough, Ga 2 88 Keaton Hendrix Homerville, Ga 3 14B Kyler Bean Pascagoula, Ms 4 54 Kenny Brady Marietta, Ga 5 O7 Wil Griffis Homerville, Ga 6 64 Mason Maggio Palm Beach Gardens, Fl 7 29 Bailey North Hampton, Ga 8 86 Carter Griffis Homerville, Ga 9 18 Justin Campbell Griffin, Ga 10 14A Landon Adams Mobile, Al 11 5 Garrett Gumm Brooks, Ga 12 10 Denton Clem Warner Robins, Ga 13 25 Kyle Bacon Breman, Ga 14 O8 Clay Hocutt Wilber, [...]

Read more...

SpeedFest 2019 Minor Release Form

Attention Drivers, Teams and Spectators: Anyone under the age of 18 in the infield during SpeedFest 2019 weekend must have a minor release form on file In the infield pit office.  Please help us out by visiting our website to print out the release form and fill it out prior [...]

Read more...