Race Results – August 4th, 2018

Race Results – August 4th, 2018

    Go Karts      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 87 James Chance Modified 25 10
2 24 Josh Helms Stock Appearing 25 10
3 90 Jesse James Stock Appearing 23 10
4 83 Dewayne Chance Modified 23 10
5 97 Freeman Burch Stock Appearing 22 10
6 43 Tom Sinnott Economy 25 10
7 8 Frank Pittman Economy 23 9
8 94 William Simpson Economy 22 7
9 19 Nicky Spires Stock Appearing 21 1
10 12 Frank Lancaster Modified 14 DNS
11 76 Cliff Hines Modified 14 DNS
12 2 Sam Hines Modified 14 DNS
           
    Pure Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 14 DW Hinson Pure Stock 25 15
2 21 Dusty Stafford Pure Stock 23 15
3 58 David Jones Pure Stock 22 15
4 51 Michael Hutto Pure Stock 21 15
5 27 Jeremy Merritt Pure Stock 20 15
6 74 Paul Miller Pure Stock 19 14
7 16 Chris Neighbors Pure Stock 18 2
8 7 Billy Nipper Pure Stock 14 DNS
           
    Outlaw Latemodel      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 7 Billy Nipper Outlaw Latemodels 25 25
2 32 Stuart Dutton Outlaw Latemodels 23 25
3 135 David Murphy Outlaw Latemodels 22 25
4 42 Stewart Smith Outlaw Latemodels 21 25
5 18 Josh Taylor Outlaw Latemodels 20 25
6 49 Dalton Leverett Outlaw Latemodels 19 25
7 31 Gary Zajdek Outlaw Latemodels 18 25
8 21 David Hodges Outlaw Latemodels 17 18
9 35 Tyler Rainey Outlaw Latemodels 15 3
           
    Mini Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 R2K Banks Perdue Mini Stock 25 8
2 5 Chad Perdue Mini Stock 23 8
3 11 Danny White Mini Stock 22 8
           
    Enduro      
POS Car # Driver Division Points Laps
1 21 Dusty Stafford Enduro 25 20
2 54 Carlton Israel Enduro 23 20
3 20 Steve Renner Enduro 22 20
4 51 Michael Lambert Enduro 21 20
5 1 Michael Hutto Enduro 20 20
6 117 John Burke Enduro 19 20
7 72 James Yawn Enduro 18 20
8 18 Shane Calitine Enduro 17 20
9 0 Justin Butterworth Enduro 16 16
10 74 Jay Sorrow Enduro 15 13
11 79 Anthony Brown Enduro 15 4
12 19 Jake Roberts Enduro 15 1
13 26 James Robinson Enduro 14 DNS