Race Results – May 19th, 2018

Race Results – May 19th, 2018

    Bandolero      
POS Car # Driver Division Points Laps
1 54 Kenny Brady Outlaw 25 12
2 47 Blaise Maddox Outlaw 23 12
3 64 Mason Maggio Outlaw 22 12
4 88 Keaton Hendrix Outlaw 21 12
5 86 Carter Griffis Bandit 20 12
6 7 Matthew Kade Bandit 19 12
7 10 Denton Clem Bandit 18 12
8 87 Kenten Case Bandit 17 12
9 38 Will Peacock Rookie Bandit 16 8
10 12 Shelby Schell Rookie Outlaw 15 8
11 22 Gianni Esposito Rookie Bandit 15 8
12 1 Preston Altman Rookie Bandit 15 7
           
    Legends Young Lion      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 0 Max Brady Charger (Semi-Pro) 25 15
2 21 Ashton Whitener Young Lion 23 15
3 26 Annabelle Mohwish Young Lion 22 15
4 73 Ian Hampton Young Lion 21 15
5 1 Lawson Ingold Young Lion 20 14
           
    Legends SP/P/M      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 00D Drew Dollar Semi-Pro 25 20
2 28 Cody Hall Pro 23 20
3 15 William Plemons Pro 22 20
4 88 Hunter Johnson Semi-Pro 21 20
5 24 Cale Hall Semi-Pro 20 20
6 72 Nick Woodall Semi-Pro 19 20
7 30 Trey Tadrzak Semi-Pro 18 20
8 3 Clay Lee Master 17 19
9 87 James Chance Semi-Pro 16 19
           
    Go Karts      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 83 Dewayne Chance Modified 25 10
2 12 Frank Lancaster Modified 23 10
3 97 Freeman Burch Stock 25 10
4 90 Jesse James Stock 23 10
5 24 Josh Helms Stock 22 10
6 87 James Chance Modified 22 10
7 10 Slae Gay Stock 21 10
8 43 Tom Sinnott Economy 25 9
9 8 Frank Pittman Economy 23 9
10 19 Jim Spires Stock 20 9
11 1 Sam Hines Modified 21 8
12 94 William Simpson Economy 22 6
13 2 Oscar Hines Stock 14 DNS
           
    Pure Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 14 DW Hinson Pure Stock 25 15
2 16 Chris Neighbors Pure Stock 23 15
3 51 Michael Hutto Pure Stock 22 15
4 7 Craig Shiver Pure Stock 21 15
5 58 David Jones Pure Stock 20 15
6 11 Lance Spurling Pure Stock 19 15
           
    Outlaw Latemodel      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 7 Billy Nipper Outlaw Latemodels 25 25
2 49 Alex Leverett Outlaw Latemodels 23 25
3 35 Tyler Rainey Outlaw Latemodels 22 25
4 42 Stewart Smith Outlaw Latemodels 21 25
5 18 David Hodges Outlaw Latemodels 20 25
6 20 Dusty Stafford Outlaw Latemodels 19 25
7 31 Gary Zajdek Outlaw Latemodels 18 25
8 97 Mitchell Thomaston Outlaw Latemodels 17 25
           
    Mini Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points  
1 R2K Banks Perdue Mini Stock 25 10
2 11 Danny White Mini Stock 23 10
3 0 Cliff Hines Mini Stock 22 10
4 5 Lance Spurling Mini Stock 21 9
           
    Enduro Feature      
POS Car # Driver Division Points Laps
1 21 Dusty Stafford Enduro 25 15
2 54 Carlton Israel Enduro 23 15
3 0 Justin Butterworth Enduro 22 15
4 72 James Yawn Enduro 21 14
5 27 Morgan Williams Enduro 20 14
6 26 James Robinson Enduro 19 13
7 K9 James Fountain Enduro 14 DNS
           
POS   Enduro Backwards Challenge Division Points Laps
1 21 Dusty Stafford Enduro  –  5
2 54 Carlton Israel Enduro  –  5
3 72 James Yawn Enduro  –  5
4 26 James Robinson Enduro  –  5
5 0 Justin Butterworth Enduro  –  5
6 27 Morgan Williams Enduro  –  5