Race Results – May 5th, 2018

Race Results – May 5th, 2018

    Bandolero      
POS Car # Driver Division Points Laps
1 47 Blaise Maddox Outlaw 25 12
2 88 Keaton Hendrix Outlaw 23 12
3 54 Kenny Brady Outlaw 22 12
4 64 Mason Maggio Outlaw 21 12
5 53 Kelly Puckett Bandit 20 12
6 10 Denton Clem Bandit 19 12
7 18 Justin Campbell Outlaw 18 12
8 86 Carter Griffis Bandit 17 12
9 29 Bailey North Bandit 16 12
10 20m Bryson Matthews Rookie Bandit 15 8
11 38 Will Peacock Rookie Bandit 15 8
12 1 Preston Altman Rookie Bandit 15 6
           
    Legends Young Lion      
POS Car# Driver Division Points  
1 10 Blaze Crawford Young Lion 25 15
2 21 Ashton Whitener Young Lion 23 15
3 0 Max Brady Charger (Semi-Pro) 22 15
4 26 Annabelle Mohwish Young Lion 21 15
5 12 Gage Roberts Young Lion 20 15
6 73 Ian Hampton Young Lion 19 15
7 27 Max Hennebaul Young Lion 18 15
           
    Legends SP/P/M      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 15 William Plemons Pro 25 20
2 28 Cody Hall Pro 23 20
3 00D Drew Dollar Semi-Pro 22 20
4 24 Cale Hall Semi-Pro 21 20
5 72 Nick Woodall Semi-Pro 20 20
6 88 Hunter Johnson Semi-Pro 19 20
7 30 Trey Tadrzak Semi-Pro 18 19
8 87 James Chance Semi-Pro 17 18
           
    Pro Trucks      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 38 Curt Britt Pro Trucks   30
2 9 Rusty Davis Pro Trucks   30
3 74 Robert Whitaker Pro Trucks   30
4 54 Grant Thompson Pro Trucks   30
5 5 Josh Hughes Jr Pro Trucks   30
6 48 Jacob Mengel Pro Trucks   29
7 12 Kristen Wallace Pro Trucks   17
DQ 31 Rodney Haddock Pro Trucks   30
DQ 31x Chuck Hiers Pro Trucks   30
           
    Go Karts      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 83 Dewayne Chance Modified   10
2 87 James Chance Modified   10
3 56 Roy Lovvorn Modified   10
4 24 Josh Helms Stock   10
5 97 Freeman Burch Stock   10
6 2 Oscar Hines Stock   10
7 43 Tom Sennott Economy   9
8 8 Frank Pittman Economy   9
9 10 Slae Gay Stock   9
10 9 Josh Boutwell Economy   8
11 0 Cliff Hines Modified   8
12 90 Jesse James Stock   2
13 12 Frank Lancaster Modified   1
14 94 William Simpson Economy   DNS
15 1 Sam Hines Modified   DNS
           
    Pure Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points  
1 14 DW Hinson Pure Stock 25 15
2 16 Chris Neighbors Pure Stock 23 15
3 51 Michael Hutto Pure Stock 22 15
4 27 Jeremy Merritt Pure Stock 21 15
5 51 Michael Lambert Pure Stock 20 DNS
           
           
    Outlaw Latemodel      
POS Car# Driver Division Points Laps
1 7 Billy Nipper Outlaw Latemodels 25 25
2 18 David Hodges Outlaw Latemodels 23 25
3 42 Stewart Smith Outlaw Latemodels 22 25
4 20 Dusty Stafford Outlaw Latemodels 21 25
5 31 Gary Zajdek Outlaw Latemodels 20 24
6 97 Mitchell Thomaston Outlaw Latemodels 19 24
7 90 Tyler Rainey Outlaw Latemodels 14 DNS
           
    Mini Stock      
POS Car# Driver Division Points  
1 11 Danny White Mini Stock 25 8
2 OO Cliff Hines Mini Stock 23 8
3 9 Oscar Hines Mini Stock 22 2
           
    Enduro      
POS Car # Driver Division Points Laps
1 21 Dusty Stafford Enduro 25 15
2 54 Carlton Israel Enduro 23 15
3 17 Wesley Burke Enduro 22 15
4 18 Shane Calitine Enduro 21 15
5 K9 James Fountain Enduro 20 15
6 0 Justin Butterworth Enduro 19 15
7 72 James Yawn Enduro 18 14
8 74 Jay Sorrow Enduro 17 14
9 26 James Robinson Enduro 16 14
10 79 Anthony Brown Enduro 15 14
11 12 Lee Akin Enduro 15 13
12 20 Steve Renner Enduro 15 1
13 19 Mickie Olds Enduro 15 1